BO
Bournemouth Road, Inverclyde, Gourock, PA19
By BOWMAN REBECCHI LETTING
£ 495
BOWMAN REBECCHI LETTING says ..
This charming upper quarter furnished villa is situated in a quiet yet sought-after location near Inverclyde Royal Hospital and is available to let through Bowman Rebecchi - The Home of Property.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 1
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 583,333.00 £Increased by 32.79 %
- Average area rental value
- 1,050.00 £/moDecreased by 22.96 %
- Est rental Yield
- 2.16 %Decreased by 41.94 %
- Crime Rate
- 0.00 %
from 439,290.00 £
from 1,363.00 £/mo
from 3.72 %
from 0.00 %
Agent Activity
BOWMAN REBECCHI LETTING created the listing.
Images
Nearby Streets
| Name | Average Price | Average Sqft | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larkfield Road | £ 114,000 | 0 | 0.00 KM |
| Larkfield Road | £ 0 | 0 | 0.00 KM |
| Hilltop Crescent | £ 235,000 | 0 | 0.00 KM |
| Mathie Crescent | £ 85,000 | 0 | 0.00 KM |
| Oban Terrace | £ 72,000 | 0 | 0.00 KM |
Nearby Transport
| Name | NLC | TLC | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
| Branchton | 9938 | BCN | 1.06 KM |
| Gourock | 9635 | GRK | 1.98 KM |
| Fort Matilda | 9675 | FTM | 2.42 KM |
| Drumfrochar | 9967 | DFR | 4.14 KM |
| Greenock West | 9682 | GKW | 4.89 KM |