Restrop Road, Purton, SN5
By McFarlane Sales & Lettings
£ 700,000
Reviews
3 out of 5 stars
McFarlane Sales & Lettings says ..
"Immaculate attention to detail in this MOVE CHAIN FREE 4-bed home with 2 en-suites, single garage, and 2 parking spaces. Charming garden for all occasions. Don't miss this perfect forever home!"
Property Oracle says ..
Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *
- Price
- 6
- Condition
- 9
- Location
- 7
- Land
- 7
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Sqft (est)
- 1,171.33
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 294,545.00 £Decreased by 14.34 %
- Est sale value
- 536,469.14 £Increased by 32.75 %
- Average area rental value
- 1,375.00 £/moDecreased by 23.14 %
- Est letting value
- 2,342.66 £/moIncreased by 100.00 %
- Est rental Yield
- 5.60 %Decreased by 10.26 %
- Crime Rate
- 56.00 %Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 343,841.00 £
from 404,108.85 £
from 1,789.00 £/mo
from 1,171.33 £/mo
from 6.24 %
from 56.00 %
Agent Activity
McFarlane Sales & Lettings created the listing.