Flat G, 29 Hughenden Lane, Hughenden, Glasgow, G12 9XU
Ivy Property logo

Flat G, 29 Hughenden Lane, Hughenden, Glasgow, G12 9XU

By Ivy Property

£ 450,000

Ivy Property says ..

SPACIOUS & COMMANDING LARGER STYLE MODERN APARTMENT WITH 3 BEDROOMS, 3 PUBLIC ROOMS, A PRIVATE GARAGE AND OPEN VIEWS ACROSS HUGHENDEN PLAYING FIELDS SET IN THE LEAFY AND SUPER CENTRAL WEST END DISTRICT OF HUGHENDEN WHICH IS NESTLED PERFECTLY BETWEEN HYNDLAND & KELVINSIDE.

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
273,565.00 £
Increased by 3.79 %
from 263,578.00 £
Average area rental value
1,350.00 £/mo
Decreased by 11.01 %
from 1,517.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
5.92 %
Decreased by 14.33 %
from 6.91 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Ivy Property created the listing.

Images

24 07 08 01 Aerial 06 26 10 09 22 21 18 19 13 14 15 16 11 12 02 Aerial 07 17 28 Aerial 01 Aerial 05 floorplan_-_54700... 03 05 31 (1)

Nearby Streets

NameAverage PriceAverage SqftDistance
Hughenden Drive £ 000.00 KM
Airlie Lane £ 000.00 KM
Hughenden Road £ 000.00 KM
Devonshire Gardens Lane £ 000.00 KM
Turnberry Avenue £ 1,025,00000.00 KM

Nearby Transport

NameNLCTLCDistance
Hyndland9845HYN0.80 KM
Partick9917PTK1.20 KM
Kelvindale1655KVD1.46 KM
Anniesland9972ANL1.87 KM
Jordanhill9995JOR1.94 KM