St Wilfreds Road, Worthing, West Sussex, BN14
MI

St Wilfreds Road, Worthing, West Sussex, BN14

By Michael Jones & Company

£ 600,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Michael Jones & Company says ..

Located in the ever-popular Broadwater area, this four-bedroom semi-detached house offers generous and versatile living space, ideally situated within close proximity to a range of local amenities and highly regarded schools.

Property Oracle says ..

This property is a 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom semi-detached house located in Worthing, West Sussex. The list price is £600,000, and the property has a plot size of 1,463.80 sqft. Based on the images, the property appears to be a traditional style house that could benefit from some modernisation. The garden is a good size. The location is close to local schools and transport links. The average house price in the area is £399,773 with an average price per sqft of £382. This property is slightly above average in terms of price per sqft, given its size and condition. However, the larger plot size and location may justify the higher price.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
6
Location
8
Land
7
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
977.62
Lot (est)
1,463.80

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
375,000.00 £
Decreased by 3.05 %
from 386,801.00 £
Est sale value
421,354.22 £
Increased by 2.13 %
from 412,555.64 £
Average area rental value
1,088.00 £/mo
Decreased by 5.47 %
from 1,151.00 £/mo
Est letting value
977.62 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 977.62 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.48 %
Decreased by 2.52 %
from 3.57 %
Crime Rate
2.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 2.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Michael Jones & Company created the listing.