Clent View Road, Halesowen, B63
T

Clent View Road, Halesowen, B63

By T Ash International Realty

£ 280,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

T Ash International Realty says ..

Tyron Ash International are delighted to present this immaculately finished, three-bedroom semi-detached home, tucked away on the peaceful and sought-after Clent View Road in Halesowen

Property Oracle says ..

The property is a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom semi-detached house located on Clent View Road in Halesowen, West Midlands. The list price is £280,000. The property appears to be in good condition, with a recently modernised kitchen and bathrooms. The interior is presented well and neutrally decorated. The property benefits from a good-sized rear garden. The location is reasonably good, with several primary schools within a short distance, all rated ‘Good’ by Ofsted. There are also several train stations within a reasonable commute. Given the average price per sqft in the area is £289, and this property is 804.60 sqft, a reasonable expectation would be in the region of £232,661. However, the list price is £280,000. While this is higher than the estimated price based on average sqft, it’s important to note that the average price per sqft may not fully reflect the condition and desirability of this specific property. The property’s presentation and recent modernisation may justify a higher price per sqft than the area average. Further, the lack of plot size data makes a definitive price assessment challenging. More information is needed to fully assess the property’s value.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
6
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
7
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
804.60

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
290,495.00 £
Decreased by 11.63 %
from 328,713.00 £
Est sale value
261,495.00 £
Increased by 0.31 %
from 260,690.40 £
Average area rental value
1,124.00 £/mo
Increased by 4.46 %
from 1,076.00 £/mo
Est letting value
804.60 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 804.60 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.64 %
Increased by 18.07 %
from 3.93 %
Crime Rate
9.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 9.00 %

Agent Activity

  • T Ash International Realty created the listing.