Lime Cottages, High Cross - Parking Space
TA

Lime Cottages, High Cross - Parking Space

By Taylor Phelps

£ 337,500

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Taylor Phelps says ..

Taylor Phelps are pleased to offer this two bedroom period cottage positioned in the village of High Cross just north of Ware! This beautiful home boasts a wealth of character features throughout, a refitted cottage kitchen, gas heating, a refitted bathroom, its own garden and allocated off road ...

Property Oracle says ..

Lime Cottages is a charming 2-bedroom property located in High Cross, Hertfordshire. The property benefits from a good location, being close to local amenities and schools. The property appears to be well-maintained and in good condition, with a recently updated kitchen and bathroom. The property also includes a private garden, which is a desirable feature in this area. While the plot size is small, the garden is well-maintained and offers a private outdoor space. The list price of £337,500 seems reasonable considering the property’s condition, location, and features. However, a comparison with similar properties in the area would provide a more comprehensive assessment of its value.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
6
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
408.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
747,500.00 £
Decreased by 12.61 %
from 855,333.00 £
Est sale value
199,920.00 £
Decreased by 24.15 %
from 263,568.00 £
Average area rental value
1,000.00 £/mo
Decreased by 55.56 %
from 2,250.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
Decreased by 100.00 %
from 408.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
1.61 %
Decreased by 49.05 %
from 3.16 %
Crime Rate
92.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 92.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Taylor Phelps created the listing.