St. Johns Road, Edlington, Doncaster
WI

St. Johns Road, Edlington, Doncaster

By William H. Brown

£ 110,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

William H. Brown says ..

This stunning three bedroom end-terraced close to a range of local amenities and transport links has been fully renovated and is presented in immaculate move-in condition. Perfect for first time buyers or investors, this home must be viewed to be truly appreciated.

Property Oracle says ..

This is a three-bedroom terraced property located on St. John’s Road in Edlington, Doncaster. The property benefits from a recently renovated kitchen and bathroom, presenting a modern interior. While the exterior and front garden could use some improvement, the overall condition is good. The property is situated in a residential area with access to local schools and amenities. The asking price of £110,000 appears reasonable given the renovations and the average property prices in the area. The property is a good opportunity for first-time buyers or investors.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
8
Condition
7
Location
6
Land
5
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
676.20

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
129,167.00 £
Decreased by 16.74 %
from 155,128.00 £
Est sale value
103,458.60 £
Decreased by 10.53 %
from 115,630.20 £
Average area rental value
860.00 £/mo
Increased by 8.04 %
from 796.00 £/mo
Est letting value
676.20 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
7.99 %
Increased by 29.71 %
from 6.16 %
Crime Rate
37.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 37.00 %

Agent Activity

  • William H. Brown created the listing.