YO
Dunhill Road, Goole, East Yorkshire, DN14
By Your Move
£ 125,000
Reviews
3 out of 5 stars
Your Move says ..
Presented to the market is this substantial four-bedroom terraced house, offering an excellent opportunity for first time buyers and investors alike. Situated in a sought-after location with convenient access to public transport links, reputable nearby schools, and a host of local amenities, this...
Property Oracle says ..
Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *
- Price
- 8
- Condition
- 5
- Location
- 7
- Land
- 7
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 1
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 181,556.00 £Increased by 4.49 %
- Average area rental value
- 683.00 £/moIncreased by 6.72 %
- Est rental Yield
- 4.51 %Increased by 2.04 %
- Crime Rate
- 18.00 %Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 173,750.00 £
from 640.00 £/mo
from 4.42 %
from 18.00 %
Agent Activity
Your Move created the listing.