Russen & Turner says ..
A fantastic investment opportunity! Nestled in the heart of the village, this building plot offers outline planning for a pair of modern, semi-detached houses as well as the renovation of the existing detached house. A huge opportunity to create superb homes in a fantastic location.
Property Oracle says ..
Therefore, we give this property 8 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *
- Price
- 7
- Condition
- 0
- Location
- 9
- Land
- 8
- Bedrooms
- 0
- Bathrooms
- 0
- Sqft (est)
- 1,026.88
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 245,074.00 £Decreased by 15.93 %
- Est sale value
- 241,316.80 £Decreased by 37.50 %
- Average area rental value
- 1,254.00 £/moDecreased by 5.43 %
- Est letting value
- 1,026.88 £/moUnchanged by 0.00 %
- Est rental Yield
- 6.14 %Increased by 12.45 %
- Crime Rate
- 7.00 %Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 291,529.00 £
from 386,106.88 £
from 1,326.00 £/mo
from 1,026.88 £/mo
from 5.46 %
from 7.00 %
Agent Activity
Russen & Turner created the listing.