South Park Avenue, Chorleywood
EX

South Park Avenue, Chorleywood

By eXp UK

£ 1,750,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

eXp UK says ..

Stunning 6-Bedroom Detached Home in Chorleywood

Property Oracle says ..

A substantial detached house with six bedrooms and three bathrooms in Chorleywood. The property is in good condition, with a modern kitchen and bathrooms. It also benefits from a gym, an office, and a large garden with a shed. The asking price of £1,750,000 is higher than the local average of £1,454,000. However, the property offers a larger square footage (2,185.95 sqft) compared to the local average (1,697 sqft). The average price per square foot in the area is £856. The price per square foot of this property is £800, making it competitively priced.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
8
Land
8
Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
3
Sqft (est)
2,185.95

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
1,454,000.00 £
Decreased by 4.73 %
from 1,526,130.00 £
Est sale value
1,871,173.20 £
Increased by 32.51 %
from 1,412,123.70 £
Average area rental value
3,683.00 £/mo
Increased by 2.65 %
from 3,588.00 £/mo
Est letting value
4,371.90 £/mo
Increased by 100.00 %
from 2,185.95 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.04 %
Increased by 7.80 %
from 2.82 %
Crime Rate
4.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 4.00 %

Agent Activity

  • eXp UK created the listing.