Magdalen Drive, Evesham, WR11
PU

Magdalen Drive, Evesham, WR11

By Purplebricks

£ 265,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Purplebricks says ..

Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom semi-detached house located in the highly desirable WR11 area. Perfect for first-time buyers, small families, or those looking to downsize, this home offers a perfect blend of comfort, style and convenience. With its well-designed living spaces and modern amenit...

Property Oracle says ..

This 2-bedroom semi-detached house in Evesham, Worcestershire, presents itself as a well-maintained and modern property. The images showcase a contemporary interior design with a recently updated or new kitchen and bathrooms. The property benefits from a rear garden, although the size appears relatively small. The location in Evesham offers access to good schools and a railway station, adding to its appeal, especially for families or those commuting. However, without specific details on the immediate neighborhood, a full assessment of the location’s desirability cannot be provided. The lack of precise square footage data for the subject property and neighboring properties makes it difficult to conduct a definitive analysis of the price-per-square-foot value, although the listed price seems reasonable when considering its overall condition and location within Evesham. Potential buyers should perform thorough due diligence including independent valuations and further research into the local market to confirm suitability.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
4
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
717.95

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
366,170.00 £
Increased by 17.97 %
from 310,380.00 £
Est sale value
516,206.05 £
Increased by 132.69 %
from 221,846.55 £
Average area rental value
1,325.00 £/mo
Increased by 40.51 %
from 943.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,435.90 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.34 %
Increased by 18.90 %
from 3.65 %
Crime Rate
35.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 35.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Purplebricks created the listing.