Marlen Court, Ford Rise, Bideford, EX39
NO

Marlen Court, Ford Rise, Bideford, EX39

By Northwood

£ 750

Northwood says ..

Modern two bedroom ground floor flat in a modern development. Lounge with Juliette Balcony, modern kitchen with white base and wall units, integrated oven and hob, fridge and dishwasher. 2 double bedrooms, 1 with en-suite. Bathroom

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
320,749.00 £
Increased by 14.47 %
from 280,201.00 £
Average area rental value
825.00 £/mo
Increased by 40.78 %
from 586.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.09 %
Increased by 23.11 %
from 2.51 %
Crime Rate
4.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 4.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Northwood created the listing.