Hammerstones Road, Elland
DA

Hammerstones Road, Elland

By Dawson Estates

£ 400,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Dawson Estates says ..

Offered FOR SALE is this THREE double bedroom extended stone semi-detached in this sought after part of Elland. Accommodation comprises; Entrance hallway, lounge, dining kitchen and conservatory. To the first floor; landing, three double bedrooms, one with en-suite shower room and family bathroom...

Property Oracle says ..

This property is a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom semi-detached house located in Elland, Calderdale. The house is presented in good condition and benefits from a modern kitchen and recently updated bathrooms. There is also a conservatory and a good-sized garden with a patio area and a hot tub. The property is conveniently located near several schools, including The Brooksbank School (rated Good by Ofsted) and Compass Community School North (rated Outstanding). Elland train station provides access to nearby towns and cities. The list price of £400,000 is slightly above the average price for the area (£224,178), but considering the property’s condition, size, and desirable features, it could be considered reasonable. Further analysis of comparable properties in the area would be needed to confirm this.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
6
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
7
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
1,223.86
Lot (est)
1,223.86

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
280,000.00 £
Increased by 20.39 %
from 232,576.00 £
Est sale value
177,459.70 £
Decreased by 32.24 %
from 261,906.04 £
Average area rental value
1,100.00 £/mo
Increased by 33.01 %
from 827.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.71 %
Increased by 10.30 %
from 4.27 %
Crime Rate
11.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 11.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Dawson Estates created the listing.