Avondale Road, Mortlake, London, SW14
JA

Avondale Road, Mortlake, London, SW14

By James Anderson

£ 665,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

James Anderson says ..

A beautifully presented ground floor maisonette neatly situated in Mortlake, close to the River Thames and with excellent transport links. The property has been tastefully decorated throughout, with attractive flooring, and is briefly arranged to provide two double bedrooms, a living room, with a...

Property Oracle says ..

This is a well-presented maisonette in a sought-after location. The property benefits from modern interiors and a private garden, making it an attractive option for buyers. While the garden is relatively small, the proximity to Barnes Common provides ample green space nearby. The property is conveniently located near schools and transportation, enhancing its appeal to families and commuters. The asking price is competitive for the area, making it a potentially good investment.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
8
Land
5
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
825.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
754,167.00 £
Decreased by 18.85 %
from 929,312.00 £
Est sale value
659,175.00 £
Decreased by 21.67 %
from 841,500.00 £
Average area rental value
3,542.00 £/mo
Increased by 18.22 %
from 2,996.00 £/mo
Est letting value
2,475.00 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 2,475.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
5.64 %
Increased by 45.74 %
from 3.87 %
Crime Rate
12.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 12.00 %

Agent Activity

  • James Anderson created the listing.