Roxley Court, Beeston
RO

Roxley Court, Beeston

By Robert Ellis

£ 220,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Robert Ellis says ..

A good quality well-proportioned two bedroom semi-detached house in a small development on the edge of Beeston Town Centre. Convenient for a range of local shops and excellent transport links, this property is likely to be of appeal to a first time buyer, investor or those looking to downsize and...

Property Oracle says ..

This is a two-bedroom terraced property located in Beeston, Nottinghamshire. The property is listed with Robert Ellis and has a list price of £220,000. The property is located in a convenient location, close to schools, transport links and local amenities. The property appears to be in reasonable condition, but would benefit from some modernisation. The property has a small garden. Overall, this property represents a solid opportunity for first-time buyers or investors looking for a property in a popular location.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
6
Location
7
Land
5
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
712.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
334,763.00 £
Decreased by 14.31 %
from 390,680.00 £
Est sale value
259,168.00 £
Increased by 19.34 %
from 217,160.00 £
Average area rental value
869.00 £/mo
Increased by 18.55 %
from 733.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.12 %
Increased by 38.67 %
from 2.25 %
Crime Rate
3.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 3.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Robert Ellis created the listing.