Rialto Avenue, Grimsby
AR

Rialto Avenue, Grimsby

By Argyle Estate Agents

£ 185,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Argyle Estate Agents says ..

Located in this well established and popular residential area, just off Weelsby Road, a traditional three bedroom semi detached home ideally placed for local schools, colleges, and easy access to both central Grimsby and Cleethorpes. Well presented, the ground floor layout includes a spaciou...

Property Oracle says ..

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
7
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
1,109.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
137,129.00 £
Decreased by 23.46 %
from 179,149.00 £
Est sale value
165,241.00 £
Decreased by 12.87 %
from 189,639.00 £
Average area rental value
586.00 £/mo
Decreased by 0.85 %
from 591.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
5.13 %
Increased by 29.55 %
from 3.96 %
Crime Rate
4.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 4.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Argyle Estate Agents created the listing.