Pembroke Way, Birmingham
SH

Pembroke Way, Birmingham

By Shipways

£ 100,000

Reviews

2 out of 5 stars

Shipways says ..

** ONE BEDROOM FIRST FLOOR MAISONETTE ** IN NEED OF MODERNISATION ** CASH BUYERS ONLY ** ALLOCATED PARKING ** EXCELLENT LOCATION ** NO UPWARD CHAIN **

Property Oracle says ..

This one bedroom maisonette is located in Hall Green North, Birmingham. The property is listed at £100,000 with 525 sqft of living space. This is significantly below the average price for the area which is £312,377. The average price per sqft in the area is £328, while this property is listed at approximately £190 per sqft. The property appears to be in need of modernisation, as seen in the provided images. There is limited information regarding the plot size, however, based on the images, it appears to have minimal outdoor space. The location benefits from being close to several schools, including Rosslyn School and St Ambrose Barlow Catholic Primary School, both within a 1km radius. Several train stations are also within a reasonable distance. Considering the condition, location, and price, this property could be considered good value for money for a first-time buyer or investor looking for a project.

Therefore, we give this property 5 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
8
Condition
4
Location
7
Land
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
525.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
396,538.00 £
Increased by 29.11 %
from 307,140.00 £
Est sale value
193,725.00 £
Increased by 31.79 %
from 147,000.00 £
Average area rental value
904.00 £/mo
Decreased by 10.32 %
from 1,008.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
2.74 %
Decreased by 30.46 %
from 3.94 %
Crime Rate
14.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 14.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Shipways created the listing.