Paper Mill Lane, Norwich, NR8
YO

Paper Mill Lane, Norwich, NR8

By Yopa

£ 325,000

Reviews

4 out of 5 stars

Yopa says ..

This immaculate semi-detached Abel house in Taverham, Norwich, offers three bedrooms, an open-plan kitchen and reception area, solar panels, and a garden, making it a perfect choice for first-time buyers, investors, and families, with its prime location near public transport, amenities, and schools.

Property Oracle says ..

The property is a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom semi-detached house located in Taverham South, Norwich, with a list price of £325,000. The property has a plot size of 921 sqft and is 236 sqft in size.

Based on the images provided, the property appears to be in excellent condition. It is modern in style with a contemporary kitchen and bathrooms. The property benefits from a well maintained garden.

Taverham is a desirable suburb of Norwich, known for its good schools and family-friendly atmosphere. The property is within easy reach of Taverham High School (rated ‘Good’ by Ofsted) and other well-regarded schools. This contributes to a high location score.

Considering the average price of properties in the area is £398,519 and the average price per sqft is £380, the list price of £325,000 for this 236 sqft property seems reasonable, especially given its modern condition and desirable location. However, the lack of sqft data for comparable properties makes a precise price per sqft comparison difficult. The smaller size of the property compared to the area average may account for the lower price.

The property includes features such as a garage and a well-maintained garden.

Therefore, we give this property 8 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
8
Condition
10
Location
9
Land
8
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
236.00
Lot (est)
921.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
685,000.00 £
Increased by 84.26 %
from 371,750.00 £
Est sale value
206,264.00 £
Increased by 167.28 %
from 77,172.00 £
Average area rental value
1,895.00 £/mo
Increased by 39.34 %
from 1,360.00 £/mo
Est letting value
472.00 £/mo
Increased by 100.00 %
from 236.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.32 %
Decreased by 24.37 %
from 4.39 %
Crime Rate
76.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 76.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Yopa created the listing.