PR
Cassiobury Drive, Watford, WD17
By Proffitt & Holt Partnership
£ 1,190,000
Reviews
3 out of 5 stars
Proffitt & Holt Partnership says ..
A spacious and versatile four-bedroom detached residence, enviably located on the prestigious Cassiobury Estate. Viewings are highly recommended to appreciate the opportunity this property presents.
Property Oracle says ..
Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *
- Price
- 7
- Condition
- 4
- Location
- 8
- Land
- 8
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 2
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 339,299.00 £Increased by 1.34 %
- Average area rental value
- 1,364.00 £/moIncreased by 34.92 %
- Est rental Yield
- 4.82 %Increased by 33.15 %
- Crime Rate
- 0.00 %
from 334,823.00 £
from 1,011.00 £/mo
from 3.62 %
from 0.00 %
Agent Activity
Proffitt & Holt Partnership created the listing.