Altolusso, Bute Terrace
MA

Altolusso, Bute Terrace

By Martin & Co

£ 195,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Martin & Co says ..

**LARGE SOUTH PETAL SHAPE APARTMENT** Martin & Co are delighted to present this stunning 14th floor two double bedroom apartment in the South Petal of the iconic Altolusso development located in the heart of Cardiff City Centre. Benefiting from a generous open plan kitchen/living room with vi...

Property Oracle says ..

This Altolusso apartment in Cardiff’s Cathays area presents a compelling opportunity for city living. The two-bedroom, two-bathroom layout is functional and suitable for a range of buyers. The apartment’s modern kitchen with red cabinets and hardwood floors offers a stylish environment. The location is its clear strength; the proximity to Cardiff’s bustling city centre, coupled with convenient access to two major railway stations, provides a high level of connectivity. This location would appeal to professionals, students, and commuters. While the available images display a clean and tidy condition, the lack of external space is a significant drawback. Buyers expecting a garden or private outdoor area should consider this point. While the provided list price is above average for nearby properties (which lack detailed sq ft data), the central location and apartment features warrant closer consideration. Overall, the property represents a sound choice for city-centre living, although the lack of external space should be carefully weighed against the many positives.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
7
Location
9
Land
1
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
869.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
267,333.00 £
Decreased by 1.22 %
from 270,629.00 £
Est sale value
163,372.00 £
Decreased by 41.61 %
from 279,818.00 £
Average area rental value
1,477.00 £/mo
Increased by 13.79 %
from 1,298.00 £/mo
Est letting value
869.00 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 869.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
6.63 %
Increased by 15.10 %
from 5.76 %
Crime Rate
16.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 16.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Martin & Co created the listing.