Hollygrove, Goldthorpe, Rotherham
BE

Hollygrove, Goldthorpe, Rotherham

By Beecroft Estates

£ 280,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Beecroft Estates says ..

Immaculately Presented 4-Bedroom Detached Home on a Quiet Cul-De-Sac – Holly Grove Estate, Goldthorpe Tucked away in a quiet cul-de-sac on the highly sought-after Holly Grove estate, this spacious and beautifully maintained four-bedroom detached property offers everything a growing famil...

Property Oracle says ..

This property is a four-bedroom detached house located in Goldthorpe, Rotherham. The location benefits from relatively close proximity to local primary schools which are rated as good by Ofsted, and also has convenient access to several train stations. The property itself appears to be in good condition, well maintained and presented. It includes a garage and a garden. While the plot size is not specified, the garden is visible in the provided images and appears to be of a reasonable size. The list price of £280,000 is above the average price for the area (£185,350), but given the property’s size (1,162.50 sqft), condition, and features, it may be considered reasonable, particularly when compared to similar properties on Cherry Grove. More information regarding the plot size would allow for a more definitive assessment of the price.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
7
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
1,162.50

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
142,500.00 £
Decreased by 2.54 %
from 146,218.00 £
Est sale value
168,562.50 £
Decreased by 1.36 %
from 170,887.50 £
Average area rental value
690.00 £/mo
Decreased by 5.61 %
from 731.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
5.81 %
Decreased by 3.17 %
from 6.00 %
Crime Rate
1.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Beecroft Estates created the listing.