Hazelwood Drive, Grantham
MA

Hazelwood Drive, Grantham

By Martin & Co

£ 180,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Martin & Co says ..

Attractively Presented Three Bedroom Semi Detached Home. Benefits from recently re-fitted kitchen and bathroom. Highly sought after location. Gas central heating and double glazing. Solar Panels. EV charging point. Open plan kitchen/diner. Southerly facing garden to rear. Early viewing a must!

Property Oracle says ..

This is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace property located on Hazelwood Drive in Grantham. The property benefits from a modern kitchen and bathroom. While generally well-maintained, some rooms could benefit from redecoration to suit contemporary tastes. The property includes a garden that would benefit from landscaping. The location offers proximity to schools and transportation links. At a list price of £180,000, the property appears to offer good value for money, considering its size and location. The property has solar panels installed.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
8
Condition
7
Location
7
Land
6
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
970.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
264,745.00 £
Decreased by 9.25 %
from 291,737.00 £
Est sale value
375,390.00 £
Increased by 22.47 %
from 306,520.00 £
Average area rental value
1,390.00 £/mo
Increased by 25.23 %
from 1,110.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,940.00 £/mo
Increased by 100.00 %
from 970.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
6.30 %
Increased by 37.86 %
from 4.57 %
Crime Rate
9.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 9.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Martin & Co created the listing.