Castle Road, Hartshill, Nuneaton, CV10 0SF
AL

Castle Road, Hartshill, Nuneaton, CV10 0SF

By Alan Cooper Estates

£ 270,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Alan Cooper Estates says ..

A modern double fronted three storey Detached House ideal for a young growing family featuring four bedrooms and an en-suite. Allocated parking. Viewing recommended.

Property Oracle says ..

This four-bedroom, two-bathroom property located on Castle Road in Hartshill, Nuneaton offers a comfortable family home. The interior is presented in good condition, with a modern kitchen and updated living spaces. The inclusion of a rear garden adds to the appeal, although its size isn’t explicitly stated. The property’s location in Hartshill provides access to local schools, including Michael Drayton Junior School and Hartshill Academy. Transport links to Nuneaton and Atherstone are also within reasonable proximity. While the provided data on nearby properties is limited, the list price appears to be competitive within the local market, considering the property’s size and apparent condition. Further information regarding the plot size and a more comprehensive comparison with similar properties in the immediate vicinity would allow for a more precise valuation.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
7
Location
7
Land
4
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
1,338.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
304,141.00 £
Increased by 21.12 %
from 251,106.00 £
Est sale value
385,344.00 £
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 385,344.00 £
Average area rental value
993.00 £/mo
Increased by 10.95 %
from 895.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
Decreased by 100.00 %
from 1,338.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.92 %
Decreased by 8.41 %
from 4.28 %
Crime Rate
3.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 3.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Alan Cooper Estates created the listing.