Cardinals Green, Horseheath
CO

Cardinals Green, Horseheath

By Cooke Curtis & Co

£ 800,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Cooke Curtis & Co says ..

An exceptionally spacious five-bedroom, five-bathroom detached home with versatile living over three floors, a large rear garden, an integral garage and a detached garden studio with its own shower room. Located in the peaceful hamlet of Cardinals Green, within easy reach of Cambridge, Newmarket ...

Property Oracle says ..

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
8
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
7
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
5
Sqft (est)
2,950.37

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
491,667.00 £
Decreased by 14.35 %
from 574,028.00 £
Est sale value
1,047,381.35 £
Increased by 6.29 %
from 985,423.58 £
Average area rental value
1,350.00 £/mo
Decreased by 23.60 %
from 1,767.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
Decreased by 100.00 %
from 2,950.37 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.29 %
Decreased by 10.84 %
from 3.69 %
Crime Rate
76.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 76.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Cooke Curtis & Co created the listing.