Hillfoot Road, Airdrie, AIRDRIE
HO

Hillfoot Road, Airdrie, AIRDRIE

By Home Connexions

£ 145,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Home Connexions says ..

* Rarely Available, Bright & Spacious Three Bedroom End Terraced Home * Modern & Neutral Decor, Gas Heating & Double Glazing Throughout * Spacious Front Lounge, Modern Fitted Kitchen Dining Room * Modern Bathroom, Three Generous Size Bedrooms, Great Storage * Larg (cont.)

Property Oracle says ..

This is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace property located on Hillfoot Road in Airdrie Central. The property benefits from a modern kitchen and bathroom, as well as front and rear gardens. The rear garden includes a garage. While generally in good order, some areas of the property could benefit from modernisation. Airdrie is well connected via train to Glasgow, with Airdrie train station being 1.14KM from the property. The property is listed for £145,000, which represents fair value for money given the location and condition.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
6
Location
6
Land
7
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
263.82

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
270,748.00 £
Increased by 61.17 %
from 167,987.00 £
Est sale value
54,346.92 £
Increased by 21.18 %
from 44,849.40 £
Average area rental value
939.00 £/mo
Increased by 29.70 %
from 724.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.16 %
Decreased by 19.54 %
from 5.17 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Home Connexions created the listing.

Images

Main Picture Kitchen Dining (2) Bedroom One (2) Bedroom One (1) Bedroom Two (1) Rear Garden Lounge (2) Bathroom (2) Entrance Hallway (2) Lounge (1) Lounge (3) Kitchen Dining (1) Kitchen Dining (3) Bathroom (1) Entrance Hallway (1) Entrance Hallway (3) Upper Landing Bedroom Two (2) Bedroom Three (1) Bedroom Three (2) Rear Garden Garage Additional Front Rear Garden Garage

Nearby Streets

NameAverage PriceAverage SqftDistance
Westlea Place £ 000.00 KM
Hillhead Drive £ 122,50000.00 KM
Mossview Crescent £ 54,99900.00 KM
Eastlea Place £ 000.00 KM
Lingley Avenue £ 88,00000.00 KM

Nearby Transport

NameNLCTLCDistance
Airdrie9759ADR1.14 KM
Drumgelloch9757DRU3.01 KM
Coatdyke9762COA3.45 KM
Whifflet9753WFF4.91 KM
Holytown9738HLY5.02 KM