Tredegar Road, London
FE

Tredegar Road, London

By Felicity J Lord

£ 325,000

Reviews

2 out of 5 stars

Felicity J Lord says ..

A bright and spacious one-bedroom apartment with parking on Tredegar Road, set within the sought-after Mile End conservation area. Just moments from the vibrant Roman Road and the stunning Victoria Park

Property Oracle says ..

This one bedroom apartment is located in Bow East, Tower Hamlets. The property benefits from being close to several schools, including Mulberry UTC (Good Ofsted rating) and Phoenix School (Outstanding Ofsted rating), both within a 1km radius. Transport links are also convenient, with Hackney Wick Overground station approximately 1.17km away. The apartment itself is modern and appears to be in good condition, with a well-maintained kitchen and bathroom. While the plot size is 0 sqft, the images show access to a balcony. The list price of £325,000 is below the average price for the area (£491,819), and the price per sqft is also lower than the average (£664). However, it is important to note that the average sqft for the area is 740 sqft, significantly larger than this 510 sqft apartment. Considering the location, condition, and size, the price may represent reasonable value for a first-time buyer or investor.

Therefore, we give this property 5 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
1
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
510.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
501,607.00 £
Increased by 8.54 %
from 462,133.00 £
Est sale value
380,460.00 £
Increased by 29.97 %
from 292,740.00 £
Average area rental value
2,290.00 £/mo
Decreased by 0.87 %
from 2,310.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,530.00 £/mo
Increased by 50.00 %
from 1,020.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
5.48 %
Decreased by 8.67 %
from 6.00 %
Crime Rate
8.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 8.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Felicity J Lord created the listing.