Standingstone Heights, Wigton, Cumbria, CA7
YO

Standingstone Heights, Wigton, Cumbria, CA7

By Your Move

£ 270,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Your Move says ..

NO ONWARD CHAIN. This four bedroom detached family home is located on a popular residential estate, within walking distance of the market town of Wigton. To the ground floor the property has entrance hallway, handy w/c cloakroom, living room, separate dining room, kitchen and utility room. To the...

Property Oracle says ..

This four-bedroom detached house in Wigton, Cumbria is listed at £270,000. The property benefits from a good location, relatively close to schools and a train station. While the images show a property that appears to be in good condition, some minor cosmetic work may be needed. The property includes a garden and a garage. Compared to the average price per square foot in the area (£259), the listed price seems reasonable, considering the size and features of the property. However, a more detailed inspection would be needed to fully assess the condition and value.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
7
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Sqft (est)
1,640.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
243,750.00 £
Increased by 20.91 %
from 201,603.00 £
Est sale value
364,080.00 £
Increased by 7.77 %
from 337,840.00 £
Average area rental value
875.00 £/mo
Increased by 40.00 %
from 625.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.31 %
Increased by 15.86 %
from 3.72 %
Crime Rate
3.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 3.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Your Move created the listing.