Clipper Street, Newham, London, E16
RDPG logo

Clipper Street, Newham, London, E16

By RDPG

£ 390,000

Reviews

2 out of 5 stars

RDPG says ..

Sleek Studio Living in Royal Wharf – Modern Comfort by the Thames - 17th floor. Welcome to 103 John Cabot House, a stylish studio apartment nestled in the heart of the sought-after Royal Wharf development. Located at 4 Clipper Street, E16, this beautifully designed space offers ...

Property Oracle says ..

Therefore, we give this property 5 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
4
Condition
9
Location
7
Land
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
443.38

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
470,329.00 £
Decreased by 0.02 %
from 470,425.00 £
Est sale value
271,348.56 £
Increased by 3.03 %
from 263,367.72 £
Average area rental value
2,036.00 £/mo
Increased by 3.77 %
from 1,962.00 £/mo
Est letting value
886.76 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 886.76 £/mo
Est rental Yield
5.19 %
Increased by 3.80 %
from 5.00 %
Crime Rate
11.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 11.00 %

Agent Activity

  • RDPG created the listing.