Station Road, Collingham
JO

Station Road, Collingham

By Jon Brambles

£ 400,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Jon Brambles says ..

GUIDE PRICE £400,000 to £425,000. A superb and very substantial four bedroom semi detached Victorian Villa situated in the heart of Collingham. In addition to the four bedrooms, the property has two impressive reception rooms, a breakfast kitchen, boot room and well appointed bathro...

Property Oracle says ..

Collingham is a desirable village in Nottinghamshire, offering a good location with nearby schools and a train station providing convenient access to Newark and other areas. The property itself appears to be in good condition based on the provided images, showing a recently renovated kitchen and well-maintained interior. The presence of a garden adds to its appeal, although the size is relatively modest at 1,566 sqft. Considering the property’s features, condition, and the location within Collingham, the list price of £400,000 appears to be at the higher end of the market. While comparable properties in the area may sell for less, the renovated condition and desirable location could justify the price for the right buyer. However, a detailed analysis of comparable properties with similar square footage and features would be needed to definitively assess the price’s reasonableness.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
8
Land
6
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
215.00
Lot (est)
1,566.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
387,500.00 £
Increased by 14.36 %
from 338,851.00 £
Est sale value
57,835.00 £
Decreased by 4.27 %
from 60,415.00 £
Average area rental value
925.00 £/mo
Increased by 16.35 %
from 795.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
2.86 %
Increased by 1.42 %
from 2.82 %
Crime Rate
13.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 13.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Jon Brambles created the listing.