Dexters says ..
A two bedroom, split level flat set within a Georgian conversion in the heart of Highbury. Set across the top two floors, this home offers over 1,000sqft of living space with two double bedrooms, separate eat-in kitchen and access to a large communal garden and terrace. The property is being offe...
Property Oracle says ..
Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *
- Price
- 7
- Condition
- 5
- Location
- 9
- Land
- 4
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Sqft (est)
- 1,007.50
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 676,538.00 £Decreased by 22.00 %
- Est sale value
- 911,787.50 £Decreased by 5.83 %
- Average area rental value
- 2,530.00 £/moIncreased by 2.22 %
- Est letting value
- 3,022.50 £/moIncreased by 50.00 %
- Est rental Yield
- 4.49 %Increased by 31.29 %
- Crime Rate
- 3.00 %Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 867,375.00 £
from 968,207.50 £
from 2,475.00 £/mo
from 2,015.00 £/mo
from 3.42 %
from 3.00 %
Agent Activity
Dexters created the listing.