Sackville Street, Dewsbury, WF13
PU

Sackville Street, Dewsbury, WF13

By Purplebricks

£ 180,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Purplebricks says ..

***RARELY AVAILABLE*** ***SUPERB AND INCREDIBLY SPACIOUS TRUE BUNGALOW*** ***SOUGHT AFTER LOCATION*** ***CLOSE TO ALL AMENITIES*** INTERACTIVE 3D TOUR AVAILABLE TO VIEW ONLINE*** ***NOT TO BE MISSED*** Purplebricks are delighted to be able to offer for sale a deceptively spacious and extremely w...

Property Oracle says ..

This two-bedroom, two-bathroom semi-detached bungalow in Dewsbury, West Yorkshire, is presented in good condition. The property benefits from a recently updated kitchen and bathrooms, as evidenced by the provided photographs. The interior décor is modern and appealing, suggesting a move-in-ready state. The location offers convenient access to Ravensthorpe train station, multiple schools with good Ofsted ratings, and local amenities. While the property boasts a paved patio area, the overall land size appears limited. The asking price of £180,000 falls within the range of comparable properties in the area, though a precise price-per-square-foot comparison is difficult due to missing data in the provided information. Overall, the property represents a reasonable option for buyers seeking a well-presented home in a convenient location, but potential buyers should carefully consider the limited outdoor space and conduct thorough due diligence before making a purchase decision. The lack of detailed information regarding the property’s square footage and the square footage of nearby properties makes a comprehensive market analysis challenging. Further investigation into comparable properties with detailed square footage information is recommended for a more accurate valuation.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
6
Land
4
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
692.12

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
148,750.00 £
Decreased by 14.19 %
from 173,354.00 £
Est sale value
134,271.28 £
Increased by 13.45 %
from 118,352.52 £
Average area rental value
855.00 £/mo
Decreased by 18.26 %
from 1,046.00 £/mo
Est letting value
692.12 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 692.12 £/mo
Est rental Yield
6.90 %
Decreased by 4.70 %
from 7.24 %
Crime Rate
23.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 23.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Purplebricks created the listing.