Warren Close, Letchworth Garden City, SG6 4EH
AL

Warren Close, Letchworth Garden City, SG6 4EH

By Alexander Lewis

£ 325,000

Reviews

4 out of 5 stars

Alexander Lewis says ..

This well presented semi detached property offers two double bedrooms, spacious lounge/diner, kitchen and bathroom. The property also comes with a south west facing rear garden and a driveway for two cars. Letchworth Town Centre and Train Station is just a short walk away.

Property Oracle says ..

Therefore, we give this property 8 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
9
Condition
8
Location
8
Land
7
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
918.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
405,000.00 £
Increased by 11.58 %
from 362,954.00 £
Est sale value
447,984.00 £
Increased by 15.37 %
from 388,314.00 £
Average area rental value
1,050.00 £/mo
Decreased by 21.41 %
from 1,336.00 £/mo
Est letting value
918.00 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 918.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.11 %
Decreased by 29.64 %
from 4.42 %
Crime Rate
16.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 16.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Alexander Lewis marked this listing as sold.

  • Alexander Lewis created the listing.