Crossway, Pinner, Middlesex, HA5
WI

Crossway, Pinner, Middlesex, HA5

By Winkworth

£ 500,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Winkworth says ..

Located in the vibrant and ever popular Pinner, this well-three-bedroom end of terrace house presents an ideal family home. The ground floor hosts a comfortable lounge, a sleek modern kitchen, and a contemporary bathroom. Upstairs, there are three well-sized bedrooms offering versatile living spa...

Property Oracle says ..

This end of terrace property is located in Pinner, Harrow, a desirable area in Greater London. The property benefits from being close to excellent schools such as Pinner Wood School (Outstanding Ofsted rating) and Harlyn Primary School (Good Ofsted rating), both within a 1km radius. Transportation links are also convenient, with several Overground and Underground stations within a reasonable distance. The property itself is a 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom house with a 621.19 sqft living space and a 695.68 sqft plot. While the property shows evidence of some modernisation in the kitchen and bathroom (as seen in the provided images), it appears to need some cosmetic improvements and updating in other areas. The garden is a modest size but provides additional outdoor space. The list price of £500,000 is slightly below the average price for the area (£698,814), however, the average sqft in the area is significantly larger (1,313 sqft) than the property in question (621.19 sqft). Considering the property’s condition and size, the price may be considered reasonable. However, further comparative analysis of similar properties in the area is needed for a more definitive conclusion.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
6
Location
8
Land
6
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
621.19
Lot (est)
695.68

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
779,369.00 £
Increased by 6.50 %
from 731,834.00 £
Est sale value
370,229.24 £
Increased by 8.17 %
from 342,275.69 £
Average area rental value
2,356.00 £/mo
Increased by 14.98 %
from 2,049.00 £/mo
Est letting value
621.19 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 621.19 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.63 %
Increased by 8.04 %
from 3.36 %
Crime Rate
14.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 14.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Winkworth created the listing.