Fenn Wright says ..
**STAMP DUTY PAID** Old Ivy Chimneys is an exclusive development of just 11 detached family homes and each being thoughtfully designed and built to an exceptional standard, boasting high end fixtures & fittings. These unique homes are positioned in a convenient location offering e...
Property Oracle says ..
Therefore, we give this property 8 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *
- Price
- 7
- Condition
- 9
- Location
- 8
- Land
- 8
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Sqft (est)
- 1,102.66
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 395,855.00 £Increased by 20.96 %
- Est sale value
- 625,208.22 £Increased by 44.64 %
- Average area rental value
- 1,224.00 £/moIncreased by 2.60 %
- Est letting value
- 1,102.66 £/moUnchanged by 0.00 %
- Est rental Yield
- 3.71 %Decreased by 15.10 %
- Crime Rate
- 8.00 %Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 327,272.00 £
from 432,242.72 £
from 1,193.00 £/mo
from 1,102.66 £/mo
from 4.37 %
from 8.00 %
Agent Activity
Fenn Wright created the listing.