Swan Street, WEST MALLING
CO

Swan Street, WEST MALLING

By Connells Lettings

£ 1,800

Connells Lettings says ..

Located in the heart of West Malling is this three bedroom townhouse with private rear courtyard, off road parking and garage. Modern and spacious throughout this wonderful home is not to be missed. Call the office now to book your vieiwng!!

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
438,857.00 £
Decreased by 17.59 %
from 532,499.00 £
Average area rental value
1,383.00 £/mo
Decreased by 5.08 %
from 1,457.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.78 %
Increased by 15.24 %
from 3.28 %
Crime Rate
15.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 15.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Connells Lettings created the listing.