Whitfield Street, London, W1T
PU

Whitfield Street, London, W1T

By Purplebricks

£ 1,100,000

Reviews

4 out of 5 stars

Purplebricks says ..

A bright, modern, and well-maintained two-bedroom apartment located in a secure block with a porter in central Fitzrovia. The property offers a spacious open-plan living and dining area with direct access to a private balcony, a separate fully fitted kitchen, two double bedrooms with built-in war...

Property Oracle says ..

This property is a two-bedroom, two-bathroom apartment located in the Bloomsbury area of Camden, London. The apartment is in excellent condition and has been recently renovated to a high standard. It features modern fixtures and fittings, and a well-equipped kitchen. The apartment also benefits from a private balcony. The location is excellent, with easy access to public transportation and a number of local amenities. The average price per square foot in the area is £1,544, and this apartment is listed at £1,100,000. Given the condition of the property, location, and size (739.68 sqft), the list price appears to be reasonable.

Therefore, we give this property 8 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
10
Location
9
Land
6
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
739.68
Lot (est)
890.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
1,250,000.00 £
Increased by 12.92 %
from 1,106,999.00 £
Est sale value
1,187,926.08 £
Increased by 11.92 %
from 1,061,440.80 £
Average area rental value
2,076.00 £/mo
Decreased by 6.74 %
from 2,226.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,479.36 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1,479.36 £/mo
Est rental Yield
1.99 %
Decreased by 17.43 %
from 2.41 %
Crime Rate
6.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 6.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Purplebricks created the listing.