Jake Forbes Close, Huntly, AB54
RE/MAX Property Marketing Centre logo

Jake Forbes Close, Huntly, AB54

By RE/MAX Property Marketing Centre

£ 100,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

RE/MAX Property Marketing Centre says ..

Holly Burton of RE/MAX Evolution is pleased to present this super well maintained and presented two bedroom maisonette.

Property Oracle says ..

This maisonette is located in Huntly, Aberdeenshire, and is listed at £100,000. The property has two bedrooms and one bathroom, with a total area of 592.02 sqft. Based on the images, the property appears to be in good condition and has been recently renovated or updated. The kitchen and bathroom are modern, and the living areas are well-presented. There is a small, shared garden area visible in the photos. The average house price in the area is £196,333, significantly higher than the list price of this property. However, the average house size is also larger (1024 sqft compared to 592 sqft). The price per sqft in the area is £191, which is higher than what this property is listed at. Therefore, considering its condition, size, and location, the list price may represent good value for money, especially compared to the average price in the area. However, additional information regarding the property’s specific location within Huntly and details about the shared garden area would be beneficial for a more comprehensive evaluation.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
8
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
592.02

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
268,471.00 £
Decreased by 5.83 %
from 285,077.00 £
Est sale value
91,763.10 £
Increased by 56.57 %
from 58,609.98 £
Average area rental value
1,042.00 £/mo
Increased by 34.80 %
from 773.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.66 %
Increased by 43.38 %
from 3.25 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity

  • RE/MAX Property Marketing Centre created the listing.

Images

The Property Lounge / Dining Bedroom 1 Kitchen Bedroom 2 Lounge/Dining Kitchen Bedroom 1 Bathroom Location/View

Nearby Streets

NameAverage PriceAverage SqftDistance
Jake Forbes Close £ 000.00 KM
Nether Pirriesmill £ 000.00 KM
Upper Pirriesmill £ 000.00 KM
Duke Street £ 000.00 KM
Glamourhaugh Avenue £ 000.00 KM

Nearby Transport

NameNLCTLCDistance
Huntly8921HNT0.25 KM