Bishopstone, Buckinghamshire
TI

Bishopstone, Buckinghamshire

By Tim Russ & Company

£ 1,500,000

Reviews

4 out of 5 stars

Tim Russ & Company says ..

A beautifully presented modern country house standing in level grounds of about 0.6 acre surrounded by glorious countryside.

Property Oracle says ..

This property is a detached house located in Bishopstone, Buckinghamshire. It has 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, and is 2,791.08 square feet in size. The plot size is 3,941.74 square feet. The property is in excellent condition and appears to be modern in style. It benefits from a large garden and is located close to several schools and transportation links. The list price is £1,500,000. While this is significantly higher than the average price for the area (£491,504), the property is larger than average (2,791.08 sqft vs 1,179 sqft) and is in excellent condition. The average price per square foot in the area is £416, while this property is listed at approximately £537 per square foot. This suggests that the property may be overpriced compared to other properties in the area, but given its size, condition, and features, the price may be justified.

Therefore, we give this property 8 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
10
Location
8
Land
10
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
4
Sqft (est)
2,791.08
Lot (est)
3,941.74

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
554,375.00 £
Increased by 7.09 %
from 517,682.00 £
Est sale value
1,819,784.16 £
Increased by 33.06 %
from 1,367,629.20 £
Average area rental value
1,490.00 £/mo
Decreased by 17.22 %
from 1,800.00 £/mo
Est letting value
2,791.08 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 2,791.08 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.23 %
Decreased by 22.54 %
from 4.17 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Tim Russ & Company created the listing.