FR
Harvester Way, Clowne, Chesterfield, Derbyshire, S43
By Frank Innes
£ 280,000
Reviews
3 out of 5 stars
Frank Innes says ..
Frank Innes are please to introduce this beautifully presented three bedroom detached property set on a peaceful estate in Clowne. The property benefits from open-plan living and is ready for the next owners to move straight in. Perfect for growing families looking for their next move.
Property Oracle says ..
Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *
- Price
- 8
- Condition
- 9
- Location
- 7
- Land
- 7
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 0
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 355,556.00 £Increased by 28.46 %
- Average area rental value
- 1,169.00 £/moDecreased by 2.83 %
- Est rental Yield
- 3.95 %Decreased by 24.33 %
- Crime Rate
- 3.00 %Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 276,775.00 £
from 1,203.00 £/mo
from 5.22 %
from 3.00 %
Agent Activity
Frank Innes created the listing.