Holly Close, Stalybridge
W

Holly Close, Stalybridge

By W C Dawson & Son Ltd

£ 450,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

W C Dawson & Son Ltd says ..

Dawsons are delighted to welcome onto the market this well positioned, modern detached property which briefly comprises: Entrance Hall, downstairs Cloaks/WC, Lounge, Dining Kitchen, Five Bedrooms, Two Bathrooms, Utility Room, landscaped rear garden, Integral Garage and off road vehicular parking...

Property Oracle says ..

This property is a 5-bedroom, 2-bathroom detached house located in Stalybridge, Greater Manchester. The property is modern in style and appears to be in excellent condition based on the provided images. It benefits from a good-sized rear garden with artificial turf. The location is convenient, with several primary schools within a kilometer radius and train stations within a reasonable distance. However, the plot size is listed as 0.00 sqft, which is unusual for a detached property and requires clarification. The list price of £450,000 seems high compared to the average price per sqft in the area (£316) given the relatively small sqft (500 sqft) of the property. More information on the plot size and a comparison to similarly sized properties in the area would be needed to fully assess the price.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
4
Condition
10
Location
8
Land
7
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
500.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
341,057.00 £
Increased by 14.77 %
from 297,160.00 £
Est sale value
146,500.00 £
Decreased by 7.28 %
from 158,000.00 £
Average area rental value
1,301.00 £/mo
Increased by 53.78 %
from 846.00 £/mo
Est letting value
500.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.58 %
Increased by 33.92 %
from 3.42 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity

  • W C Dawson & Son Ltd created the listing.