Winchester Close, Banbury, OXON, OX16
ST

Winchester Close, Banbury, OXON, OX16

By Stepping Stones

£ 1,875

Stepping Stones says ..

A four bedroom detached property, located in a popular residential location. This property benefits from a large enclosed rear garden, driveway car parking for two vehicles and large en suite to master. EPC Rating: C. Available: 19th November.

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
379,990.00 £
Increased by 38.42 %
from 274,514.00 £
Average area rental value
1,098.00 £/mo
Decreased by 12.23 %
from 1,251.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.47 %
Decreased by 36.56 %
from 5.47 %
Crime Rate
6.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 6.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Stepping Stones created the listing.