Fox & Sons says ..
This over 55's retirement flat is located on the upper floor and conveniently located for the town centre. The accommodation comprises hall, lounge, kitchen, bedroom and bathroom with communal gardens and parking.
Property Oracle says ..
Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *
- Price
- 8
- Condition
- 7
- Location
- 7
- Land
- 3
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 1
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 49,500.00 £Decreased by 76.92 %
- Average area rental value
- 1,006.00 £/moIncreased by 19.34 %
- Est rental Yield
- 24.39 %Increased by 416.74 %
- Crime Rate
- 8.00 %Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 214,433.00 £
from 843.00 £/mo
from 4.72 %
from 8.00 %
Agent Activity
Fox & Sons created the listing.