Iverson Point, 4 Harrison Walk, London, SE10
By Truepenny's Property Consultants
£ 650,000
Reviews
3 out of 5 stars
Truepenny's Property Consultants says ..
Prestigious CHAIN FREE EWS1 Compliant three bedroom apartment in the much sought after River Gardens Walk development.
Property Oracle says ..
Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *
- Price
- 7
- Condition
- 9
- Location
- 8
- Land
- 3
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Sqft (est)
- 807.59
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 557,097.00 £Increased by 12.74 %
- Est sale value
- 568,543.36 £Increased by 22.65 %
- Average area rental value
- 2,359.00 £/moIncreased by 2.83 %
- Est letting value
- 1,615.18 £/moUnchanged by 0.00 %
- Est rental Yield
- 5.08 %Decreased by 8.80 %
- Crime Rate
- 12.00 %Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 494,138.00 £
from 463,556.66 £
from 2,294.00 £/mo
from 1,615.18 £/mo
from 5.57 %
from 12.00 %
Agent Activity
Truepenny's Property Consultants created the listing.