Cottage Lane, Marlbrook, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire, B60
A

Cottage Lane, Marlbrook, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire, B60

By A P Morgan Estate Agents

£ 375,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

A P Morgan Estate Agents says ..

Situated in a desirable semi-rural cul-de-sac on the outskirts of Marlbrook, Bromsgrove, this well-presented three-bedroom detached family home offers a peaceful setting with convenient access to local amenities and countryside walks.

Property Oracle says ..

This three-bedroom semi-detached house in Marlbrook, Bromsgrove offers a comfortable family home. The property’s location in Marlbrook provides a balance between a peaceful suburban life and accessibility to Bromsgrove’s services and transport links to larger cities. The provided photographs showcase a clean and well-presented interior, with a modern aesthetic in some rooms. The kitchen, while functional, could benefit from an upgrade to enhance its modern appeal. The garden is a decent size for the property type, providing a pleasant outdoor space. However, it’s not particularly large. The list price of £375,000 is competitive for the area based on the available comparable sales data, making this a reasonable purchase for those seeking a family home in this location. Further information regarding the specific square footage of comparable properties, and the precise size of the plot, would enable a more accurate and refined assessment.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
6
Location
7
Land
4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
1,060.60

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
579,091.00 £
Increased by 13.92 %
from 508,333.00 £
Est sale value
406,209.80 £
Decreased by 34.42 %
from 619,390.40 £
Average area rental value
964.00 £/mo
Decreased by 19.53 %
from 1,198.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
Decreased by 100.00 %
from 1,060.60 £/mo
Est rental Yield
2.00 %
Decreased by 29.33 %
from 2.83 %
Crime Rate
7.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 7.00 %

Agent Activity

  • A P Morgan Estate Agents created the listing.