RO
Brunel Place, West Street, Maidenhead
By Roger Platt
£ 255,000
Reviews
3 out of 5 stars
Roger Platt says ..
OPEN HOUSE - Saturday 13th September 10:00 - 14:00, contact us for details. An exquisitely designed energy efficient 1 bedroom second floor apartment ideally located in Maidenhead town centre and only 0.5 miles from Maidenhead train station and the Elizabeth Line.
Property Oracle says ..
Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *
- Price
- 9
- Condition
- 9
- Location
- 7
- Land
- 1
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Sqft (est)
- 2,082.82
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 524,714.00 £Increased by 15.54 %
- Est sale value
- 1,285,099.94 £Increased by 48.67 %
- Average area rental value
- 1,989.00 £/moIncreased by 4.74 %
- Est letting value
- 4,165.64 £/moIncreased by 100.00 %
- Est rental Yield
- 4.55 %Decreased by 9.36 %
- Crime Rate
- 30.00 %Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 454,148.00 £
from 864,370.30 £
from 1,899.00 £/mo
from 2,082.82 £/mo
from 5.02 %
from 30.00 %
Agent Activity
Roger Platt created the listing.