HA
Partridge Road, Roath, Cardiff
By Harris & Birt
£ 1,200
Harris & Birt says ..
A beautifully presented slight and airy two bedroom first floor apartment in this popular location of Roath. This property has had a complete makeover including being freshly decorated throughout with brand new fitted carpets, a newly fitted bathroom with three piece suite in white and shower ov...
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 1
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 352,000.00 £Increased by 10.48 %
- Average area rental value
- 1,274.00 £/moIncreased by 14.16 %
- Est rental Yield
- 4.34 %Increased by 3.33 %
- Crime Rate
- 19.00 %Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 318,620.00 £
from 1,116.00 £/mo
from 4.20 %
from 19.00 %
Agent Activity
Harris & Birt created the listing.