Bennetts End Road, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire
SU

Bennetts End Road, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire

By Sure Sales & Lettings

£ 2,000

Sure Sales & Lettings says ..

Sure Sales and Lettings are delighted to present this well presented three bedroom end of terrace house located on Bennetts End Road, Hemel Hempstead

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
542,000.00 £
Decreased by 3.97 %
from 564,388.00 £
Average area rental value
2,000.00 £/mo
Increased by 3.68 %
from 1,929.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.43 %
Increased by 8.05 %
from 4.10 %
Crime Rate
12.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 12.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Sure Sales & Lettings created the listing.