Yew Tree Meadow, Hadley, Telford, Shropshire, TF1
D

Yew Tree Meadow, Hadley, Telford, Shropshire, TF1

By D B Roberts & Partners

£ 230,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

D B Roberts & Partners says ..

This beautifully presented and spacious semi-detached home is situated in the sought-after Hadley area of Telford, ideally positioned close to local amenities, including schools. The property is positioned off a private driveway and faces onto Maple Road. Excellent road links to Telford/Welling...

Property Oracle says ..

This is a well-presented semi-detached property in Hadley, Telford. It offers three bedrooms and two bathrooms, making it suitable for families or couples. The property benefits from a modern interior, a garden, and off-street parking. The location is convenient, with access to schools, transportation, and local amenities. The price appears to be in line with the market value for similar properties in the area.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
6
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
825.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
191,242.00 £
Decreased by 21.51 %
from 243,653.00 £
Est sale value
229,350.00 £
Increased by 15.83 %
from 198,000.00 £
Average area rental value
966.00 £/mo
Increased by 2.77 %
from 940.00 £/mo
Est letting value
825.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
6.06 %
Increased by 30.89 %
from 4.63 %
Crime Rate
2.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 2.00 %

Agent Activity

  • D B Roberts & Partners created the listing.