HO
Pear Tree Close, Purton, Wiltshire, SN5
By Home Finders
£ 525,000
Home Finders says ..
*** GUIDE PRICE £525k - £550k *** Stunning 4-bedroom detached house nestled within a quaint village setting, offering a perfect blend of modern living and countryside charm. This beautifully presented property boasts a spacious garden and a convenient garage, ideal for fami...
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Sqft (est)
- 1,276.82
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 294,545.00 £Decreased by 14.34 %
- Est sale value
- 584,783.56 £Increased by 32.75 %
- Average area rental value
- 1,375.00 £/moDecreased by 23.14 %
- Est letting value
- 2,553.64 £/moIncreased by 100.00 %
- Est rental Yield
- 5.60 %Decreased by 10.26 %
- Crime Rate
- 20.00 %Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 343,841.00 £
from 440,502.90 £
from 1,789.00 £/mo
from 1,276.82 £/mo
from 6.24 %
from 20.00 %
Agent Activity
Home Finders created the listing.