Riverside Way, Darlington
AN

Riverside Way, Darlington

By Ann Cordey Estate Agents

£ 225,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Ann Cordey Estate Agents says ..

Nestled in a truly unique setting on Riverside Way, Darlington, this two-bedroom detached bungalow offers an exceptional opportunity to acquire a home with uninterrupted open views across the river to the front. Occupying a generous, private plot, the property is approached via off-street parking...

Property Oracle says ..

This is a well-presented, modern detached bungalow in a popular residential area of Darlington. The property benefits from a modern kitchen and bathroom, a well-maintained garden, and a shed that has been converted into a bar. The property is located close to schools and transportation links, making it an ideal family home. The asking price is reasonable given the condition and location of the property.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
9
Location
7
Land
7
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
992.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
201,667.00 £
Increased by 15.10 %
from 175,214.00 £
Est sale value
213,280.00 £
Increased by 28.74 %
from 165,664.00 £
Average area rental value
675.00 £/mo
Decreased by 4.66 %
from 708.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.02 %
Decreased by 17.11 %
from 4.85 %
Crime Rate
5.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 5.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Ann Cordey Estate Agents created the listing.